How to Apply for a Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

10
1707

Four types of family visit visas are available

  • 90 days of single entry visit visa
  • 6 months multiple entry visit visa
  • 1 year multiple entry visit visa
  • 2 years multiple entry visit visa

Check out the Nationality Wise Visit visa fee in Saudi Arabia

The following family members can be invited to KSA on a visit visa

  • Father
  • Mother
  • Mother-in-law
  • Father-in-law
  • Sisters
  • Wife
  • Children’s

Requirements for applying for a visit visa

Visit Visa Application Procedure

  • Open the visa application website by typing https://visa.mofa.gov.sa/
  • Fill in the required details and submit the application and take a printout
  • Get the application number from the printout and remember it for future follow-up.
  • Get attested by the Chamber of Commerce online. (Ask to sponsor)
  • After 7-10 days check your application status online
  • Once approved, get a printout and send it to your home country for processing.
  • For visas, stamping hires a local agent and provides the following documents

  • Visa Number
  • Original passport
  • Your Iqama Copy
  • 4 copies of the passport size photograph
  • Visa and Insurance Fee